HOME


Experience


Honours in Fine Arts - Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology

Bachelors of Fine Arts (Photography) - Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology



Exhibitions


UPCOMING, 2023            [TO BE NAMED], Platform Arts, Geelong [Collaboration]

UPCOMING, 2022            48hrs to Premier, Testing Grounds, Melbourne [Collaboration]

UPCOMING, 2022            Flux Corridor, Ladder Art Space [Collaboration]

UPCOMING, 2022            [TO BE NAMED], RMIT Situate Gallery, Melbourne [Group]

2022                                     Kayootie Version 1.0, Lateral Prompt, Miscellania, Melbourne [Collaboration]

2022                                     FluxTop, Sandbox Studios, Melbourne [Collaboration]

2022                                     Contact Form, Mono-Poly Series, Liquid Architecture, Melbourne 

2022                                     DAS BOOT, Who’s Afraid of Public Art, ACCA, Melbourne [Group]

2022                                     Ride (Over) Share, Queer My Head, The Dax Centre, Melbourne [Group]

2021                                     TC Zine, Better Live, Motley Bauhaus, Melbourne [Group] (Lead Organiser)

2021                                     (Untitled) Poetry, ByProducts, The Rey Area RMIT, Melbourne [Group]

2020                                     Feelings&Stuff, Big Screen, Fed Square, Melbourne [Group]

2019                                     (Untitled), Small Works, The Waiting Room, Sydney [Group]

2019                                     (Untitled), Fifty Squared, Brunswick Street Gallery, Melbourne [Group]

2018                                     Digital Homes, Intermission, Gallery Voltaire, Melbourne [Group]

2017                                     (Untitled), Exposure, Sally Walker Gallery, Geelong [Group]

2017                                     (Untitled), The Solander Box, Meat Market, Melbourne [Group]

2016                                     Not Another Grad Show, Meat Market, Melbourne [Group] (Lead Organiser)

2015                                     Christmas Tree #3, CCP Salon, CCP, Melbourne [Group]



Residencies/Awards


2022                                    Artist Residency, RMIT, Melbourne [Collaboration]


2021                                    Best Use of Ambient Sound Award, Liquid Architecture, Melbourne, by Joel Stern.

2021                                    Joel Elenberg Award, RMIT, by Anna Schwartz and Prof Callum Morton

2018                                    Artist Residency, Art Space Yosuga, Kyoto, Japan

2018                                    Artist Residency, AIR 3331 Arts Chiyoda, Tokyo, Japan

2017                                    Third Prize Winner, Exposure Sally Walker Gallery, Geelong, by Todd Johnson

2015                                    Best Use of Digital Media Salon, CCP, Melbourne, by Naomi Cass



Press


2021                                    How Long is a Piece of String? Interview, by James McKenzie

2021                                    Memo Note, by Bianca Arthur-Hull

2021                                    Memo Note, by Julia Luby